September Character Photo Challenge – September 4th

My favorite character with powers is…Superman (Dean Cain) from Lois and Clark: The New Adventures of Superman! He’s kind, funny, and attractive!

Image result for Clark Kent Adventures of Superman

Google Images

Image result for Clark Kent Adventures of Superman gif

Google Images

Wanna Participate? Check out the schedule below!

septemberchall1

Advertisements
Standard

13 thoughts on “September Character Photo Challenge – September 4th

      • I absolutely agree with you that Lois and Clark is a great show! And I haven’t seen any Arrow episodes, but Brandon Routh is in those, I don’t think he’s in Flash.

      • I KNOW! That (was it a 3 parter episode) episode was very frustrating. For some odd reason I liked the clone better than Wanda… And Lex! He just pretended to be Kent! (or was it Clark?) Ugh! But I still liked the series, though the first one was the best- I liked the missed the first Jimmy.

      • The second one wasn’t bad, he was actually really funny too. But whereas the first Jimmy had like a brother relationship with Lois, the second one had a crush on her. I don’t know, I’m just picking at the little things. But the second Jimmy was good, he and Perry had a lot of adventures, haha.

      • It wasn’t really at Lois directly, it was mostly towards Ultra Woman. But it’s like technically saying that he had a crush on her. Like how she had one of Superman, but not Clark. (Except now she does, lol.)

      • The second one had a crush on Ultra Woman, but it’s like he had a crush on Lois, even though it wasn’t directly at her. I’m so used to Teri Hatcher as Lois Lane that all the other Superman movies that I watch, I expect her to be in them.

      • Teri made a great Lois! 😊 It was always funny when she never listened to Clark, whenever she’s in trouble he really should’ve been less shocked. I mean it’s LOIS, she’s always in trouble. And she has that reporter’s attitude, Teri was a great actress, she did Lois perfectly.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s